Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Shannon Sweetnam, Coldwell Banker Realty
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Shannon Sweetnam, Coldwell Banker Realty 271 South Lane Glencoe, IL 60022
Sold on 12/05/2022
$950,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/05/2022
12/05/2022
Taxes
$11,717(2020)
$11,717(2020)
Lot Size
0.3 acres
0.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1950
1950
Style
Ranch
Ranch
School District
203,35
203,35
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:50 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:50 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
Interior Features
- Hardwood Floors
- Appliance: Range
- Appliance: Dishwasher
- Appliance: Disposal
- Appliance: Microwave
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Property Features
- Fireplace: 2
School Information
- High School: New Trier Twp H.s. Northfield/Wi
Garage
- Attached
Living Area
- 2,145 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 17, 2022
Price Changed
$950,000
-5%
-$49,000
Sep 19, 2022
Price Changed
$999,000
-4%
-$46,000
Sep 08, 2022
Price Changed
$1,045,000
-5%
-$55,000
Aug 27, 2022
Listed
$1,100,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 08:50. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.